Home 

Mission

Reports/Programs

Principal

Counselor

Events and Calendar

Supply lists

JFK Arts and Phys. Ed.

5th Grade Making Memories

Kindergarten Page

Montessori Life

Environmental & Peace Garden

STLP/GEEK Squad

Get Involved

Awards

Family Resource
Center

Parent's Page

PTA

Contacts

Applications/Tour Info


JCPS Calendar
Return to JCPS

  

Kennedy Montessori Staff

~ Office Staff ~ Headstart ~ Kindergarten & Pre-school ~

~ Primary Classes ~ Intermediate ~ Family Resource ~ Special Area ~ ESL ~

~ Special Education ~ Reading Recovery ~ Cafeteria ~

~ Security ~ Custodial ~ Retired Teachers ~ School Support ~

(top of page)

~Office Staff~
~Email Address~
 ~Room#~
 Office of the Principal
Opal D. Dawson, Principal
Principal's Office
Kimberly Jones, Assistant Principal Front Office
Deb Amchin, Counselor
Counselor's Office
Tiffanie Scweinhart, Secretary
Front Office
Thompson, Monica Bookkeeper
 Front Office
Kathleen O'Neil, ECE Clerk
Front Office
LaTonia Nelson,Attendance Clerk
Front Office
~Headstart~
Carolyn Ross, Instructor
Room 116
 Lisa Weathers, Assistant
Room 116
 June Kittrell, Assistant
No Email Available
 Room 116
~Kindergarten & Pre-School~
Janice Wampler, Pre-Kdg. Instructor
Room 110
Rebecca Taylor
Room 110
Jan Farrell, Pre-K & Kdg. Instructor
Room 111
Stefany Bibb, Assistant
Room 111
Sara Hartman, Kdg. Instructor
Room 113
Wanda Estes-Mead, Assistant
Room 113
Carlotta Ingram, Kdg. Instructor
Room 115
Nicole O'Neal, Assistant
Room 115
~Primary Classes~(numbers denote grade levels taught)
Sarah Dragoo-Smith, Kdg.-1 Instructor
Room 112
Velicia Hinnant, Assistant
Room 112
Sarah Riley, Kdg. -1 Instructor
Room 104
Kim Wise, Assistant
Room 104
Shelley Toerner, 1 Instructor
Room 101
Tiffanie Adams, Assistant
Room 101
Janice Sidebottom, 1 Instructor
Room 102
Diane Kelsey, Assistant
Room 102
Demi Becton, 1 Instructor
Room 105
Semoise Evans, Assistant
Room 105
Stephanie Dalrymple, 1 Instructor
Room 106
Vickie Pentel, Assistant
Room 106
Stephanie Whitley, 2-3 Instructor
Room 211
Jennifer Michel, Assistant jennifer.michel@jefferson.kyschools.us
Room 211
Ashley Winn, 2-3 Instructor
Room 212
Donna Johnson, Assistant donna.johnson@jefferson.kyschools.us
Room 212
Amy Fossaluzza, 2-3 Instructor
Room 213
Vonda Nolan, Assistant
Room 213
Patricia Roederer, Instructor 2-3
Room 214
Brenda Roberson, Assistant
Room 214
Sarah Francisco, 2-3 Instructor
Room 215
Brenda Little, Assistant
Room 215
Ashley Dyer, 2-3 Instructor
Room 216
Kristine Jones, Assistant
Room 216
Toni Ellis, 2-3 Instructor
Room 217
Garnetta Davis, Assistant
Room 217
~Intermediate Classes~
Tiana Bouldin 4 Instructor
Room 202
Angelique Cook, Assistant
Room 202
Cathy Holthouser, 4 Instructor
Room 203
Ms. Brittle
Room 203
Rebecca DeSpain, 4 Instructor
Room 204
Steve Towles, Assistant
Room 204
Lori Trout, 5 Instructor
Room 205
Brooke Risinger, 5 Instructor
Room 206
Kimberly Warren, 5 Instructor
Room 207
 ~Family Resource Center~
Lynetta Shipley, Coordinator
Kennedy & Brandeis
LaTina Smith, Nurse
Office
~Special Areas~
Taylor Haydock, Practical Living
Gym 222
Diana Brooks, Librarian
Library 223
Leslie Blessitt, Library Clerk
Library 223
Kristine Dibble, Visual Arts
Room 218
Ashley Sumner, Performing Arts
Room 109
Kim Riggs, Technology, STLP, STC
Lab Room 210
Celia Lara-Mulet, Spanish
Room 103
~ESL (English as a Second Language)~
Marilyn Cappo
Room 103
Room 103
Eglis DePara
Room 103
Judiet Falls
Room 103
~Special Education (ECE, EBD, Speech)~
Lauren Dowell, EBD
Room 209
LaTonia Mitchell, EBD Assistant latonia.mitchell@jefferson.kyschools.us
Room 209
Francine Chandler, LD Intermediate
Room 208
Marcia Miller, LD Primary
 Room 114
Ms. Acklin, Assistant
Room 114
Melissa Powell, Speech Clinician
Room 211
Staci Kyser, LD Resource
Room 211
Pamela Chan, LD Resource
Room 211
~Reading Resource~
Sandra Hogue, Goals Clarity Coach
Library
Nicole Feld, Reading Resource
Elev. Hall
~Cafeteria~
Latacha Carter, Manager
Cafeteria
Veronica Kendricks, Lead
Cafeteria 
Regina Cunningham, Assistant
no email available
Cafeteria
Doris King, Assistant
no email available
Cafeteria 
~Security Monitor~
Martin Keltee
Extention 118
~Custodial Staff~
Patty Flannery, Plant Operator
Extention 108
Angela Brundage, Custodian
Extention 108
Steve Logan, Custodian
Extention 108
~Retired Teachers~
Katherine Robinson, Daytime ESS & Environmental Club
Room 211
~School Support~

(top of page)