about Chanceyprincipalfor parentsfor studentsstaffcalendarhome
special projects

Our Staff

Office Staff

Ronda Cosby
Principal
Lori Dewboys
Bookkeeper
Tioka Ivory
Assistant Principal
Trish Nissen
Attendance Clerk
Aaron Cahill
Counselor
Julie Bucalos
Goal Clarity Coach
Tina White
Secretary
Marie Porter
ECE Clerk
Kim McCarthy
Family Resource Center (FRC) Coordinator
Tracy Frazier
School Clerk
Kim Pearce
School Nurse
Felicia Williams
School-Based Staff Developer

Teachers

Preschool
Christine Clark
Headstart
Room 117
Alex Wood
Preschool
Room 118
Kindergarten
Jennifer Reynolds
Room 115
Jennifer Hill
Room 113
Karen Stone
Room 116
LaTondra Evans
Room 114
Helen James
Room 111
 
First Grade
Katie Everette
Room 106
Lindsay Brooks
Room 112
Dina Morrow
Room 104
Mary Knipp
Room 110
Saundra Schaefer
Room 108
 
Second Grade
Katie Tegge
Room 204
Jessica Bauer
Room 201-B
Maureen Farley
Room 205
Kelly Milburn
202
Anna Sedoris
Room 203
 
Third Grade
Brenda Brooks
Room 206
Nina Wolf
Room 209
Celeste Harrigan
Room 207
Leslie Spivak
Room 211
Linda Brown
Room 105
 
Fourth Grade
Shelia Hill
Room 213
Evann Roberts
Room 215
Susan Baucom
Room 212
Maggie Pryor
Room 210
Fifth Grade
Kristen Celani
Teacher Web Site
Room 219
Deloris Malone
Room 214
Brook Lotze
Teacher Web Site
Room 216
Christy Ballard
Room 217
Exceptional Child Education (ECE)
Brittany Jones
Room 109
Marsha Smith
Room 107
Marla Lantz
Room 103
Anna Doll
Room 201-A
Ashley Becker
Broadcast Studio
Library
 
Reading Recovery
Katie Meers
Room 103
 
Special Area
Thomas Pierce
Librarian
Bruce Oldham
Physical Education (PE)/Health
Shannon Mitchell
Music
Room 102
Angela Beam
Art
Room 100
Mary Robertson
Science
AV Room
 
Instructional Assistants
Christy Case
ECE
Christina Priddy
Kindergarten
Amy Chandler
Response to Intervention (RTI) Team
Tammy Walker
Kindergarten
Traci Coleman-Simpson
Kindergarten
Seth Jarrett
Headstart
Anice Curtis
Kindergarten
Pam Hineman
Bus Monitor
Petrina Jacobs-Johnson
Kindergarten
Pat Fulce-Smith
Pre-K
Arthur Kniffley
Pre-K
Karin Hand
RTI Team
Amy Moore
ECE
 

Cafeteria

Anissa Huffman
Lunchroom Manager
Janet Hauck
Lunchroom Assistant
Stephanie Edelen
Lunchroom Lead Assistant
Mary Hinkle
Lunchroom Assistant
Demetria Montgomery
Lunchroom Assistant
 

Housekeeping

Mark Murphy
Plant Operator
Tawanda Fish
Custodian
John Hoagland
Custodian
Eric Burch
Custodian