about Chanceyprincipalfor parentsfor studentsstaffcalendarhome
special projects

Our Staff

Office Staff

Ronda Cosby
Principal
Lori Dewboys
Bookkeeper
Tioka Ivory
Assistant Principal
Carmita Harwood
Attendance Clerk
Aaron Cahill
Counselor
Julie Bucalos
School-Based Staff Developer
Tina White
Secretary
Marie Porter
ECE/FRC Clerk
Kim McCarthy
Family Resource Center (FRC) Coordinator
Tracy Frazier
School Clerk
Josh Sumpter
School Nurse
 

Teachers

Preschool
Christine Clark
Headstart
Room 117
Liz Kuder
Preschool
Room 118
Kindergarten
Rachael Koontz & Jennifer Reynolds
Room 115
Becky Hines
Room 113
Karen Stone
Teacher Wiki
Room 116
LaTondra Evans
Room 114
First Grade
Jennifer Hill
Room 106
Lindsay Brooks
Room 112
Dina Morrow
Room 104
Mary Knipp
Room 110
Saundra Schaefer
Room 108
 
Second Grade
Katie Tegge
Room 204
Katherine Roberts
Room 201-B
Maureen Farley
Room 205
Kelly Milburn
202
Anna Sedoris
Room 203
 
Third Grade
Brenda Brooks
Room 206
Nina Wolf
Room 209
Celeste Harrigan
Room 207
Leslie Spivak
Room 211
Linda Brown
Room 210
 
Fourth Grade
Christy Ballard
Room 213
Felicia Williams
Room 215
Susan Baucom
Room 212
Shelia Hill
Room 217
Fifth Grade
Kristen Celani
Teacher Web Site
Room 219
Deloris Malone
Room 214
Brook Lotze
Teacher Web Site
Room 216
 
Exceptional Child Education (ECE)
Julie Bucalos
Room 109
Marsha Smith
Room 107
Tara Gnau (Teacher Web Site)
Marla Lantz
Room 103
Bonnie Schaad
Ashley Becker
Room AV Room
Lauren Thieneman
Room 105
Reading Recovery
Nancy Hollrah
Room 103
 
Special Area
Thomas Pierce
Librarian
Laura Foley
Clerk
Library
Bruce Oldham
Physical Education (PE)/Health Education
Gymnasium
Shannon Mitchell
Music
Room 102
Angela Beam
Art
Room 100
Helen James
Technology
Technology Lab
 
Instructional Assistants
Christy Case
ECE
Christina Priddy
Kindergarten
Amy Chandler
Response to Intervention (RTI) Team
Tammy Walker
Kindergarten
Traci Coleman-Simpson
ECE Kindergarten
Vivian White
RTI Team
Anice Curtis
ECE Kindergarten
Robbin O'Bryan
Headstart
Petrina Jacobs-Johnson
Kindergarten
Angela Lewis
Bus Monitor
Arthur Kniffley
Pre-K
Vacant
Pre-K
Amy Moore
ECE
Traci Coleman-Simpson
Kindergarten
Pat Nichter
RTI Team
Karin Hand
Positive Action Center

Cafeteria

Stephanie Edelen
Lunchroom Assistant
Janet Hauck
Lunchroom Assistant
Anissa Huffman
Lunchroom Assistant
Mary Hinkle
Lunchroom Assistant
Tanya Powell
Lunchroom Assistant
 

Housekeeping

Mark Murphy
Plant Operator
Martin Rand
Custodian
John Hoagland
Custodian
Angela Jacobs
Custodian